Skip to main content

Contact Information

 

Ontario High School
901 West Francis Street
Ontario, CA 91762


Phone: 909-988-7411
Fax: 909-986-2181


Registrar: 
Phone: 909-988-7411 Ext 2002
Fax: 909-988-5762 

OHS Logo
 
Principal
Eduardo Zaldivar (909) 988-7411 ex: 2020 Principal
Assistant Principals
Ryan Alvarez (909) 988-7411 ex: 2026 Assistant Principal Ed Services
Lino Gomez (909) 988-7411 ex: 2022 Assistant Principal, Instruction
Jean-Charles Placide (909) 988-7411 ex: 2030 Assistant Principal of Discipline
Annette Singleton (909) 988-7411 ex: 2024 Assistant Principal, Achievement
Guidance Counselors
Tanya Berumen (909) 988-7411 ex: 2046 Guidance Counselor
Edith Calvo (909) 988-7411 ex: 2054 Guidance Counselor
Natalie McMinn (909) 988-7411 ex: 2040 Guidance Counselor
Cynthia Panduro (909) 988-7411 ex: 2055 Guidance Counselor
Teachers
Karen Alexander Teacher
Sabrina Ali-Nathani Teacher
Ryan Alvarez Teacher
Jessica Ana Teacher
Ashtyn Anderson Teacher
Ryan Apgar Teacher
Mrs. Arce Teacher
Douglas Armendarez Teacher
Brenda Beck Teacher
Colleen Biden Teacher
Stephanie Blakely (909) 988-7411 ex: 2294 Teacher
Patricia Bower (909) 988-7411 ex: 2533 Teacher
Michael Box Teacher
Laura Cabrera Teacher
Virginia Capalbo Teacher
Claudia Ceballos Speech Therapist
Mark Cerecerez Teacher
Sophia Chetney Teacher
Paul Ciccoianni Teacher
Christine Cortez Hernandez ex: 2230 Title I Coordinator, Teacher
Isabel Davis Teacher
Chris De Jong Teacher
Ann Dittmer Teacher
Elyse Doremus Teacher
Karina Duran ex: 2286 Teacher
Anne Ellwanger Teacher
Donna Enriquez Teacher
Sean Franco (909) 988-7411 ex: 2403 Teacher
Darren Gage Teacher
Tim George Teacher
Gregg Givens (909) 988-7411 ex: 2468 English Teacher
Henry Gonzalez (909) 957-5064 ex: 2208 Teacher/Coach
Bryan Grant Teacher
Tara Harkey Teacher
Estefania Hernandez Teacher
Brooke Higgins Teacher
Siria Holloway Teacher
Clinton Hunter (909) 988-7411 ex: 2537 Math Department Chair / GATE Coordinator
Judy Jackson Teacher
Adriana Jaime Teacher
Richard Johnson Teacher
Stephen Johnstone Teacher
Ms. Jones (909) 988-7411 Art Teacher
Jeffrey Kirk (909) 988-7411 ex: 2284 Teacher
Dalisa Krauss Teacher
John Kusleika Teacher
Jessica Larson Teacher
Frances Lawless ex: 2285 Teacher
Richard Lewis Teacher
Susan Loux Teacher
Francesco Macchia Teacher
Jeri Madrigal Teacher
Vincent Mangione Teacher
Bryan Martinez Teacher
William McConnell (909) 988-7411 ex: 2401 Teacher
Cleon McLean (909) 988-7411 ex: 2428 English teacher
Raquel Megerdichian Teacher
Daniel Mendez Teacher
Mark Michel Teacher
Karen Montoya Teacher
Sunny Moore Teacher
Leti Morales (909) 988-7411 ex: 2540 Teacher
Jennifer Munoz Teacher
Nereyda Navarro Teacher
Joanna Nevarez Teacher
Guadalupe Nieves Teacher
Eric O'neal Teacher
Philip Okamoto Teacher
Leslie Okinaka Teacher
Guadalupe Ortiz (909) 988-7411 ex: 2210 Teacher
Laurette Ortiz Teacher
Kennie Ott Teacher
Veronica Partida Teacher
S Patterson Teacher
Lupe Paxton Teacher
Brittany Perales Teacher
Christy Perez Teacher
Ms. Potter Teacher Librarian
Cynthia Ramirez (909) 988-7411 ex: 2241 Teacher
Joanna Randall Teacher
Christopher Read Teacher
Ashley Reyes Teacher
Scott Rivette Teacher
Christina Robledo Teacher
Arturo Robles Teacher
Maria Sanchez Teacher
Scott Scarbrough (909) 988-7411 ex: 2280 Teacher- Woodshop
Andreea Sencion Teacher
William Siegal Teacher
Clyde Simkins (909) 988-7411 ex: 2289 Teacher
Germain Soriano Teacher
Ryan Sousley (909) 988-7411 AVID Coordinator
Jason Souza Teacher
Aaron Stafford Teacher
Joseph Sun Teacher
Adam Sunderland (909) 988-7411 ex: 2228 Teacher
Joseph Szczepanski Teacher
Chelsea Veldman Teacher
Gricelda Villegas Teacher
Mary Vitelli Teacher
Traci White Teacher
Lisa Willborn Teacher
Linda Williams (909) 988-7411 ex: 6859 Teacher
Michael Williams (909) 988-7411 ex: 6860 Teacher
Meghan Wlodarczyk Teacher
Casey Workman Teacher
Staff
Eli Adams Custodian
Jacob Ahmad Locker Room Attendant
Alice Alvarez Title I Secretary
Manuel Alvarez Food Service Assistant
Sally Alverson Instructional Assistant
Jay Amaya Grounds, Campus Foreman
Karen Andrade Cafeteria Manager
Lianne Andrade (909) 988-7411 ex: 2023 Instruction Secretary
Arianna Apodaca Instructional Assistant
Valerie Arellanes Clerical Specialist II
Krystle Arzola Career Guidance Technician
Laura Balderama Food Service Assistant
Clarita Carlos Guidance Technician
Lisbeth Castaneda Instructional Assistant
Lilli Castle School Nurse
Daisy Chavez Instructional Assistant
Jacqueline Cole Locker Room Attendent
Maria Colombi Language Assessment Assistant
Harry Cruz Instructional Assistant
Andrea Del La Rosa Instructional Assistant
Gerard Desenclos Instructional Assistant
Cinde Diederich (909) 988-7411 ex: 2021 Administrative Secretary
Matthew Dilley Custodian
Danny Donn Groundskeeper
Christie Dy SLP Assistant
Krystal Enriquez Instructional Assistant
Alexandria Fabela Food Service Assistant
Erika Frazier Health Office Assistant
Joshua Gabriel Campus Officer
Judy Ganzer Food Service Assistant
Neann Genato Instructional Assistant
Ophelia Graciano Instructional Assistant
Becki Grohe (909) 988-7411 ex: 2002 Registrar
Erica Guenther School Psychologist
Mireya Guzman-Ramirez Switchboard Operator
Sloane Harris Campus Officer
Jennifer Hernandez Instructional Assistant
Traci Herrera Student Store Clerk
Billy Jordan Instructional Assistant
Carla Kantor Instructional Assistant
Mariana Kavousy Library Media Technician
Megan Koch Student Store Clerk
Veronica Langmaack Cook - Cafeteria
Carol Leal Guidance Technician
Josephine Maalouf Instructional Assistant
Maribel Manzo Food Service Assistant
David Marquez Custodian - Campus Foreman
Janette Martin Achievement Secretary
Maria Martinez Instructional Assistant
Harrison McCutcheon Instructional Assistant
Guisselle Mocias (909) 988-7411 ex: 2279 Instructional Assistant
Shira Morales (909) 988-7411 ex: 2027 Ed Services Secretary
Robert Moreno Campus Officer
Ana Morones Food Service Assistant
Cody Munday Athletic Trainer
Sylvia Munoz Registrar Assistant
Sara Nance Food Service Assistant
Veronica Ousley Aeries Clerk/Work Exp Secretary
Brenda Ramos Custodian
Alina Sanchez Food Service Assistant
Ean Sanchez Campus Officer
Leopoldo Santibanez Lead Custodian
Deborah Saum Library Media Technician
Lenita Silva Custodian
Yesinia Skropos Campus Officer
Danielle Solis Instructional Assistant
Brenda StEsteben Instructional Assistant
Jenny Sunderland (909) 988-7411 ex: 2031 Discipline Secretary
Jonathan Torres Instructional Assistant
Enrique Tzec Groundskeeper
Matthew Vega Instructional Assistant
Jacqueline Vidal Food Service Assistant
Macorina Villagomez Guidance Technician